A Childhood with the Surrealists

by

Andrew Lanyon

A Childhood with the Surrealists Andrew Lanyon

A Childhood with the Surrealists

Andrew Lanyon
Antony Penrose

S

Published by Falmouth Art Gallery
Falmouth, 2012

Used

First edition, first printing. Fine paperback exhibition catalogue.Signed by Andrew Lanyon.

£20.00

More like this

Let's Play Talking

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2002

£40.00

Rosa's Riding Tips

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall,

£120.00

The Loose Connection

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 1989

£120.00

Portreath - The Paintings of Peter Lanyon

Andrew Lanyon

Published by in ,

£0.00

Rabelais and Cervantes on the Road to Cornwall

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2023

£60.00

Another ABC

Andrew Lanyon
Sam Lanyon
Rosa Levin
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall,

£90.00

More on Fairy TV

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2023

£12.00

David Kemp's Call from the Wild

Andrew Lanyon
David Kemp
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 1997

£42.00

The Unjustified Text

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 1995

£120.00

The Driving Eye - Peter Lanyon The Motor-Mad Youth

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2024

£25.00

The Rowley Claimant

Andrew Lanyon

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2016

£160.00

Peter Lanyon - Pottery and Postcards

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 1997

£320.00

Big Bo-Peep

Andrew Lanyon
Debbie Prosser (illustrates)
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2022

£20.00

The Mist on the Moor Behind the Hall

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2023

£20.00

Joanne Schofield's Bar Stool Stories

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2007

£40.00

Let's Play Talking

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2002

£40.00

She Fled

Andrew Lanyon
Debbie Prosser
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2017

£10.00

Deadpan - A Three Hundred and Sixty Degree Revolution

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 1987

£145.00

The Only Non-Slip Dodo Mat in the World

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2013

£20.00

A Carbon Copy

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, Not stated

£50.00

The Closet Artist and the Iconoclast

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 2024

£15.00

The First and Last Straw

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, Not stated

£30.00

Paul Feiler

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Newlyn, 1990

£450.00

Another ABC

Andrew Lanyon
Signed

Published by Andrew Lanyon in Cornwall, 1989

£90.00

Website by Island Webservices