home | advanced search | terms | postage | contact | latest catalog | rss | checkout
timkcbooks.com | specialising in literary fiction, signed books, poetry, children's books and crime fiction.    
 
 
 



Other Titles

Ref: 13838Drugs and the Party Line Drugs and the Party Line
AuthorKevin WilliamsonPublished: Edinburgh, Rebel Inc, 1997
First edition, first printing of the cannabis hemp paper edition. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 13837Drugs and the Party line Drugs and the Party line
AuthorKevin WilliamsonPublished: Edinburgh, Rebel Inc, 1997
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 17406The Lady Vanishes The Lady Vanishes
AuthorEthel Lina WhitePublished: London, Fingerprint, 1969
First edition, first printing thus. Originally published in 1936 as The Wheel Spins. Fine in good price clipped dustjacket with tear to the top and bottom of the rear panel.
Price: £ 20.00

Ref: 8807The Burning Library The Burning Library
AuthorEdmund WhitePublished: London, Chatto & Windus, 1994
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author (presentation copy). Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 24.00

Ref: 17274Dial M for Murdoch Dial M for Murdoch
AuthorTom Watson, Martin HickmanPublished: London, Allen Lane, 2012
First edition, first printing. A book that seeks to uncover the alleged corrupt links between News Corporation and the British government. Signed by both authors. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 25.00

Ref: 18066John Fowles . A Life in Two Worlds John Fowles . A Life in Two Worlds
AuthorEileen WarburtonPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 2004
First edition, first printing. Near fine with a reading crease to the spine in a near fine but slightly rubbed dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 14402The Mountain People The Mountain People
AuthorColin M TurnbullPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 1973
First edition, first printing. Fine in very good dustjacket with wear and a couple of tears to the top edge.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 13158Scenes from an Album Scenes from an Album
AuthorWilliam TrevorPublished: Dublin, Co-op Books, 1981
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 24.00

Ref: 16743Charles Dickens . A Life Charles Dickens . A Life
AuthorClaire TomalinPublished: London, Penguin Viking, 2011
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in boards as published.
Price: £ 32.00

Ref: 16600Fast & Slow Time Fast & Slow Time
AuthorRichard Forster, Colm Toibin (introduces)Published: Edinburgh, Ingleby Gallery, 2011
First edition, first printing. A book of drawings and photographs by Richard Forster depicting change to landscapes and building sites over time. Colm Toibin has provided an introduction and has signed it. Fine in grey cloth boards.
Price: £ 25.00

Ref: 15726To a Mountain in Tibet To a Mountain in Tibet
AuthorColin ThubronPublished: London, Chatto & Windus, 2011
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 22.00

Ref: 15826In Siberia In Siberia
AuthorColin ThubronPublished: London, Chatto & Windus, 1999
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author (this was Beryl Bainbridge's copy and it is inscribed to her). Fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 60.00

Ref: 17437Riding the Red Rooster Riding the Red Rooster
AuthorPaul TherouxPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 1988
First edition, first printing. Fine but with inscription, in near fine, spine faded dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 17435The Old Patagonian Express The Old Patagonian Express
AuthorPaul TherouxPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 1979
First edition, first printing. Near fine but with inscription in near fine, price clipped dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 7467Jarhead Jarhead
AuthorAnthony SwoffordPublished: London, Scribners, 2003
Proof copy. Fine in wrappers and oversized dustjacket. Paperback.
Price: £ 4.00

Viewing books 1 to 15 of 161
Next 15   
Enter title or part of title:    


   Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF  Tel 0161 445 6172