home | advanced search | terms | postage | contact | latest catalog | rss | checkout
timkcbooks.com | specialising in literary fiction, signed books, poetry, children's books and crime fiction.    
 
 
 



Literary Fiction

Ref: 7660Fortress Besieged Fortress Besieged
AuthorQian ZhongshuPublished: London, Penguin, 2005
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers.
Price: £ 10.00

Ref: 6691America the Beautiful America the Beautiful
AuthorMoon Unit ZappaPublished: New York, Scribner, 2001
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Some stains on foredge, but generally near fine paperback original.
Price: £ 15.00

Ref: 8717Gem Squash Tokoloshe Gem Squash Tokoloshe
AuthorRachel ZadokPublished: London, Macmillan, 2005
First edition, first printing. Shortlisted for the Whitbread First Novel Book Prize. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 13.00

Ref: 11573Gem Squash Tokoloshe Gem Squash Tokoloshe
AuthorRachel ZadokPublished: London, Pan, 2005
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shortlisted for the Whitbread First Novel Book Prize. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 20.00

Ref: 1705White Teeth White Teeth
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: New York, Random House, 2000
Advance reading copy. SIGNED by the author. Very near fine.
Price: £ 75.00

Ref: 9359White teeth White teeth
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author. Signs of wear including creases to the rear panel, but generally near fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 80.00

Ref: 3681White Teeth White Teeth
Author Zadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author. Very minor signs of wear, but generally fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 130.00

Ref: 10212White Teeth White Teeth
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author (and inscribed to Ben). Small crease to the rear panel, but generally fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 100.00

Ref: 12285White Teeth White Teeth
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author. Small reading crease, but generally fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 120.00

Ref: 10446White Teeth White Teeth
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Author's exceptionally well received first novel. First printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 130.00

Ref: 10649White Teeth White Teeth
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Author's exceptionally well received first novel. First printing. Good with some tanning and slightly bumped in good dustjacket
Price: £ 40.00

Ref: 12283White Teeth White Teeth
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
First edition, first printing. Author's exceptionally well received first novel. Signed by the author (inscribed to Simon). Near fine (glue beginning to fail) in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 120.00

Ref: 12286Pieces of Flesh Pieces of Flesh
AuthorZadie Smith (edits), James Flint, Matt Thorne, Rebecca RayPublished: London, ICA, 2001
First edition of a book of short stories edited by Zadie Smith. Signed by Zadie Smith and Toby Litt . Fine small format paperback original.
Price: £ 28.00

Ref: 12292The Burned Children of America The Burned Children of America
AuthorZadie Smith (introduces), Jeffrey Eugenides, Dave Eggers, Jonathan LethemPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2003
First edition, first printing. Signed by Zadie Smith. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 20.00

Ref: 8699The Autograph Man The Autograph Man
AuthorZadie SmithPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2002
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 25.00

Viewing books 1 to 15 of 2437
Next 15   
Enter title or part of title:    


   Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF  Tel 0161 445 6172