home
|
advanced search
|
terms
|
postage
|
contact
|
latest catalog
|
rss
|
checkout
Children's Books
Crime Fiction etc
Literary Fiction
Poetry
Other Titles
Signed Books
Proof Editions
New to Stock
Forthcoming Titles
Featured Author
Ref: 7660
Fortress Besieged
Author
Qian Zhongshu
Published: London, Penguin, 2005
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers.
Price: £ 10.00
Ref: 6691
America the Beautiful
Author
Moon Unit Zappa
Published: New York, Scribner, 2001
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Some stains on foredge, but generally near fine paperback original.
Price: £ 15.00
Ref: 8717
Gem Squash Tokoloshe
Author
Rachel Zadok
Published: London, Macmillan, 2005
First edition, first printing. Shortlisted for the Whitbread First Novel Book Prize. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 13.00
Ref: 11573
Gem Squash Tokoloshe
Author
Rachel Zadok
Published: London, Pan, 2005
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shortlisted for the Whitbread First Novel Book Prize. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 20.00
Ref: 1705
White Teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: New York, Random House, 2000
Advance reading copy. SIGNED by the author. Very near fine.
Price: £ 75.00
Ref: 9359
White teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author. Signs of wear including creases to the rear panel, but generally near fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 80.00
Ref: 3681
White Teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author. Very minor signs of wear, but generally fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 130.00
Ref: 10212
White Teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author (and inscribed to Ben). Small crease to the rear panel, but generally fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 100.00
Ref: 12285
White Teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Proof copy of author's acclaimed first novel. SIGNED by the author. Small reading crease, but generally fine in glossy wrappers.
Price: £ 120.00
Ref: 10446
White Teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Author's exceptionally well received first novel. First printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 130.00
Ref: 10649
White Teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
Author's exceptionally well received first novel. First printing. Good with some tanning and slightly bumped in good dustjacket
Price: £ 40.00
Ref: 12283
White Teeth
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2000
First edition, first printing. Author's exceptionally well received first novel. Signed by the author (inscribed to Simon). Near fine (glue beginning to fail) in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 120.00
Ref: 12286
Pieces of Flesh
Author
Zadie Smith (edits), James Flint, Matt Thorne, Rebecca Ray
Published: London, ICA, 2001
First edition of a book of short stories edited by Zadie Smith. Signed by Zadie Smith and Toby Litt . Fine small format paperback original.
Price: £ 28.00
Ref: 12292
The Burned Children of America
Author
Zadie Smith (introduces), Jeffrey Eugenides, Dave Eggers, Jonathan Lethem
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2003
First edition, first printing. Signed by Zadie Smith. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 20.00
Ref: 8699
The Autograph Man
Author
Zadie Smith
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 2002
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 25.00
Viewing books 1 to 15 of 2437
Next 15
Enter title or part of title:
Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF Tel 0161 445 6172