home
|
advanced search
|
terms
|
postage
|
contact
|
latest catalog
|
rss
|
checkout
Children's Books
Crime Fiction etc
Literary Fiction
Poetry
Other Titles
Signed Books
Proof Editions
New to Stock
Forthcoming Titles
Featured Author
Ref: 5201
Clea's Moon.
Author
Edward Wright
Published: London, Orion, 2003
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00
Ref: 18281
Snap
Author
Jacqueline Wilson
Published: London, Macmillan, 1974
First edition, first printing. Fine with foxing to the top edge in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 40.00
Ref: 1803
Dying Voices
Author
Laura Wilson
Published: London, Orion, 2000
First edition of author's second novel. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 6808
The Dark Clue
Author
James Wilson
Published: London, Faber, 2001
First edition of author's first novel featuring characters from Wilkie Collins. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 8199
Green River Rising
Author
Tim Willocks
Published: London, Jonathan Cape, 1994
Proof copy of author's well received second book. Signed presentation copy. Near fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 16.00
Ref: 1144
Green River Rising.
Author
Tim Willocks
Published: London, Jonathan Cape, 1994
Proof copy of author's well received second book. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 16501
The Cutting Room
Author
Louise Welsh
Published: Edinburgh, Canongate, 2002
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original with card dustjacket. Signed by the author. Winner of the 2002 John Creasey award.
Price: £ 28.00
Ref: 8026
The Sculptress
Author
Minette Walters
Published: London, Macmillan, 1993
Proof copy. Fine in plain glossy wrappers in oversized proof dustjacket. Paperback.
Price: £ 40.00
Ref: 5527
On Cape Three Points
Author
Christopher Wakling
Published: London, Picador, 2003
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 2511
Lost
Author
Lucy Wadham
Published: London, Faber, 2000
First edition of author's first book. Shortlisted for a Crime Writer's Association Gold Dagger (although the author denies the book is a crime novel). Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 7930
The Minotaur
Author
Barbara Vine
Published: London, , 2005
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00
Ref: 6921
The Chimney Sweeper's Boy
Author
Barbara Vine
Published: London, Viking, 1998
First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 414
A Dark.Adapted Eye
Author
Barbara Vine
Published: London, Viking, 1986
Ruth Rendell's first novel under the pseudonym Barbara Vine. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine, but rubbed, price clipped dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00
Ref: 11634
Paint it Black
Author
Mark Timlin
Published: London, Victor Gollancz, 1995
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Slightly bruised to top and bottom of spine, but otherwise fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 11656
Find my Way Home
Author
Mark Timlin
Published: London, Victor Gollancz, 1996
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 10.00
Viewing books 1 to 15 of 298
Next 15
Enter title or part of title:
Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF Tel 0161 445 6172