home | advanced search | terms | postage | contact | latest catalog | rss | checkout
timkcbooks.com | specialising in literary fiction, signed books, poetry, children's books and crime fiction.    
 
 
 



Crime & Adventure Fiction

Ref: 5201Clea's Moon. Clea's Moon.
Author Edward WrightPublished: London, Orion, 2003
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 1803Dying Voices Dying Voices
Author Laura WilsonPublished: London, Orion, 2000
First edition of author's second novel. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 6808The Dark Clue The Dark Clue
AuthorJames WilsonPublished: London, Faber, 2001
First edition of author's first novel featuring characters from Wilkie Collins. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 8199Green River Rising Green River Rising
AuthorTim WillocksPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 1994
Proof copy of author's well received second book. Signed presentation copy. Near fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 1144Green River Rising. Green River Rising.
Author Tim WillocksPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 1994
Proof copy of author's well received second book. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 16501The Cutting Room The Cutting Room
AuthorLouise WelshPublished: Edinburgh, Canongate, 2002
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original with card dustjacket. Signed by the author. Winner of the 2002 John Creasey award.
Price: £ 28.00

Ref: 8026The Sculptress The Sculptress
AuthorMinette WaltersPublished: London, Macmillan, 1993
Proof copy. Fine in plain glossy wrappers in oversized proof dustjacket. Paperback.
Price: £ 40.00

Ref: 5527On Cape Three Points On Cape Three Points
Author Christopher WaklingPublished: London, Picador, 2003
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 2511Lost Lost
Author Lucy WadhamPublished: London, Faber, 2000
First edition of author's first book. Shortlisted for a Crime Writer's Association Gold Dagger (although the author denies the book is a crime novel). Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 7930The Minotaur The Minotaur
AuthorBarbara VinePublished: London, , 2005
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 6921The Chimney Sweeper's Boy The Chimney Sweeper's Boy
AuthorBarbara VinePublished: London, Viking, 1998
First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 414A Dark.Adapted Eye A Dark.Adapted Eye
AuthorBarbara VinePublished: London, Viking, 1986
Ruth Rendell's first novel under the pseudonym Barbara Vine. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine, but rubbed, price clipped dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 11733A Good Year for the Roses A Good Year for the Roses
AuthorMark TimlinPublished: London, Corgi, 1988
First edition, first printing. Some minor creases, but generally a very good paperback original.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 11634Paint it Black Paint it Black
AuthorMark TimlinPublished: London, Victor Gollancz, 1995
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Slightly bruised to top and bottom of spine, but otherwise fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 11732Hearts of Stone Hearts of Stone
AuthorMark TimlinPublished: London, Headline, 1992
First edition, first printing. Near fine paperback original.
Price: £ 16.00

Viewing books 1 to 15 of 297
Next 15   
Enter title or part of title:    


   Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF  Tel 0161 445 6172