home | advanced search | terms | postage | contact | latest catalog | rss | checkout
timkcbooks.com | specialising in literary fiction, signed books, poetry, children's books and crime fiction.    
 
 
 




Ref: 10253The Hundred Secret Senses The Hundred Secret Senses
AuthorAmy TanPublished: London, Flamingo, 1996
First edition, first printing. This copy was used by the broadcaster and critic Michael Rosen to prepare for an interview with the author. Signed presentation copy. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 4922The Little Friend The Little Friend
Author Donna TarttPublished: London, Bloomsbury, 2002
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket. The book was published simultaneously in the USA and the UK, but the author signed books in the UK first.
Price: £ 20.00

Ref: 9603The Little Friend The Little Friend
AuthorDonna TarttPublished: London, Bloomsbury, 2002
First edition, first printing. Signed (as Donna) presentation copy (to Peter) inscribed and dated at the time of the launch party for the book. Fine in fine dustjacket. Invitation card to the launch party laid in.
Price: £ 40.00

Ref: 14498The Little Friend The Little Friend
AuthorDonna TarttPublished: New York, Knopf, 2002
First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 15054The Temple.Goers The Temple.Goers
AuthorAatish TaseerPublished: London, Penguin Viking, 2010
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.99

Ref: 7097Return to the City of White Donkeys Return to the City of White Donkeys
AuthorJames TatePublished: New York, Ecco, 2004
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 3105Stanley Park Stanley Park
Author Timothy TaylorPublished: Toronto, Knopf Canada, 2001
First edition, first printing of author's debut novel. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 20.00

Ref: 8545The Republic of Trees The Republic of Trees
AuthorSam TaylorPublished: London, Faber, 2005
Proof copy. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 9222Kept Kept
AuthorD.J. TaylorPublished: London, Chatto & Windus, 2006
First edition, first printing. Signed and dated (March 2006) by the author at the 2006 Oxford Literary Festival. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 20.00

Ref: 10025The Amnesiac The Amnesiac
AuthorSam TaylorPublished: London, Faber, 2007
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original with card jacket.
Price: £ 15.00

Ref: 13237The Island at the End of the World The Island at the End of the World
AuthorSam TaylorPublished: London, Faber, 2009
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 12827Poetry St. Ives Poetry St. Ives
AuthorNikki Tester (edits), W.S Graham (contributes), Bernard Leach (contributes), Peter Redgrove (contributes)Published: St. Ives, , 1968
First edition, first printing. A collection of poems from St. Ives residents. Contributors include W.S Graham, Jethro, Bernard Leach and Peter Redgrove. Fine pamphlet.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 7027Victorine Victorine
AuthorCatherine TexierPublished: London, Viking, 2004
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 11585The Path to Power The Path to Power
AuthorMargaret ThatcherPublished: London, Harper Collins, 1995
First edition, first printing. Signed by Margaret Thatcher on the title page. Slightly bumped to top corners, but near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 100.00

Ref: 2204A Local Book for Local People A Local Book for Local People
Author The League of GentlemenPublished: London, Fourth Estate, 2000
First edition, first printing. First book by cult Monty Pythonish group of British comedians. Signed by all 4 members. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 40.00

Viewing books 1 to 15 of 149
Next 15   
Enter title or part of title:    


   Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF  Tel 0161 445 6172