home
|
advanced search
|
terms
|
postage
|
contact
|
latest catalog
|
rss
|
checkout
Children's Books
Crime Fiction etc
Literary Fiction
Poetry
Other Titles
Signed Books
Proof Editions
New to Stock
Forthcoming Titles
Featured Author
Ref: 10253
The Hundred Secret Senses
Author
Amy Tan
Published: London, Flamingo, 1996
First edition, first printing. This copy was used by the broadcaster and critic Michael Rosen to prepare for an interview with the author. Signed presentation copy. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 4922
The Little Friend
Author
Donna Tartt
Published: London, Bloomsbury, 2002
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket. The book was published simultaneously in the USA and the UK, but the author signed books in the UK first.
Price: £ 20.00
Ref: 9603
The Little Friend
Author
Donna Tartt
Published: London, Bloomsbury, 2002
First edition, first printing. Signed (as Donna) presentation copy (to Peter) inscribed and dated at the time of the launch party for the book. Fine in fine dustjacket. Invitation card to the launch party laid in.
Price: £ 40.00
Ref: 14498
The Little Friend
Author
Donna Tartt
Published: New York, Knopf, 2002
First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 15054
The Temple.Goers
Author
Aatish Taseer
Published: London, Penguin Viking, 2010
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.99
Ref: 7097
Return to the City of White Donkeys
Author
James Tate
Published: New York, Ecco, 2004
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 3105
Stanley Park
Author
Timothy Taylor
Published: Toronto, Knopf Canada, 2001
First edition, first printing of author's debut novel. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 20.00
Ref: 8545
The Republic of Trees
Author
Sam Taylor
Published: London, Faber, 2005
Proof copy. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 9222
Kept
Author
D.J. Taylor
Published: London, Chatto & Windus, 2006
First edition, first printing. Signed and dated (March 2006) by the author at the 2006 Oxford Literary Festival. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 20.00
Ref: 10025
The Amnesiac
Author
Sam Taylor
Published: London, Faber, 2007
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original with card jacket.
Price: £ 15.00
Ref: 13237
The Island at the End of the World
Author
Sam Taylor
Published: London, Faber, 2009
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 12827
Poetry St. Ives
Author
Nikki Tester (edits), W.S Graham (contributes), Bernard Leach (contributes), Peter Redgrove (contributes)
Published: St. Ives, , 1968
First edition, first printing. A collection of poems from St. Ives residents. Contributors include W.S Graham, Jethro, Bernard Leach and Peter Redgrove. Fine pamphlet.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 7027
Victorine
Author
Catherine Texier
Published: London, Viking, 2004
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 11585
The Path to Power
Author
Margaret Thatcher
Published: London, Harper Collins, 1995
First edition, first printing. Signed by Margaret Thatcher on the title page. Slightly bumped to top corners, but near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 100.00
Ref: 2204
A Local Book for Local People
Author
The League of Gentlemen
Published: London, Fourth Estate, 2000
First edition, first printing. First book by cult Monty Pythonish group of British comedians. Signed by all 4 members. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 40.00
Viewing books 1 to 15 of 149
Next 15
Enter title or part of title:
Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF Tel 0161 445 6172