home | advanced search | terms | postage | contact | latest catalog | rss | checkout
timkcbooks.com | specialising in literary fiction, signed books, poetry, children's books and crime fiction.    
 
 
 




Ref: 9479The Successor The Successor
AuthorIsmail KadarePublished: Edinburgh, Canongate, 2006
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original in card jacket.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 5188A Married Woman. A Married Woman.
Author Manju KapurPublished: London, Faber, 2003
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 5098A Married Woman. A Married Woman.
Author Manju KapurPublished: London, Faber, 2003
Proof copy. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 13776The Immigrant The Immigrant
AuthorManju KapurPublished: London, Faber, 2009
Proof copy. Fine in grey wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 7423The Maze The Maze
AuthorPanos KarnezisPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 2004
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 11605The Maze The Maze
AuthorPanos KarnezisPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 2004
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine, but scratched dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 14809The Convent The Convent
AuthorPanos KarnezisPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 2010
First edition, first printing. Signed and dated by the author. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 18.00

Ref: 15018Faber New Poets 6 Faber New Poets 6
AuthorAnnie KatchinskaPublished: London, Faber, 2010
First edition, first printing. A pamphlet from Faber to showcase an up and coming young talent. Previously several poets were featured one publication, but now Faber have decided to showcase a dozen or so poems by one poet in a single pamphlet. Signed and dated by the author. Fine.
Price: £ 10.00

Ref: 15314The Waterproof Bible The Waterproof Bible
AuthorAndrew KaufmanPublished: London, Telegram, 2010
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 15.00

Ref: 10643Going to the Dogs Going to the Dogs
AuthorDan Kavanagh, Julian BarnesPublished: London, Viking, 1987
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Very good in very good dustjacket.
Price: £ 28.00

Ref: 12505Going to the Dogs Going to the Dogs
AuthorDan Kavanagh, (Julian Barnes)Published: London, Viking, 1987
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author (as Dan Kavanagh). Fine, but for tanning, in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 48.00

Ref: 12849Finding Connections Finding Connections
AuthorP.J. KavanaghPublished: London, Hutchinson, 1990
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 4.00

Ref: 12859Duffy Duffy
AuthorDan Kavanagh, Julian BarnesPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 1980
Julian Barnes' first novel written as Dan Kavanagh. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author (as Dan Kavanagh) . Fine in fine unprice-clipped dustjacket.
Price: £ 95.00

Ref: 12860Fiddle City Fiddle City
AuthorDan Kavanagh, Julian BarnesPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 1981
Julian Barnes' second novel written as Dan Kavanagh. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author (as Dan Kavanagh) . Fine in fine unprice-clipped dustjacket.
Price: £ 110.00

Ref: 12861Putting the Boot In Putting the Boot In
AuthorDan Kavanagh, Julian BarnesPublished: London, Jonathan Caoe, 1985
Barnes's third novel written as Dan Kavanagh. Signed by the author. First edition, first printing. Fine in near fine, but price-clipped dustjacket.
Price: £ 65.00

Viewing books 1 to 15 of 188
Next 15   
Enter title or part of title:    


   Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF  Tel 0161 445 6172