home
|
advanced search
|
terms
|
postage
|
contact
|
latest catalog
|
rss
|
checkout
Children's Books
Crime Fiction etc
Literary Fiction
Poetry
Other Titles
Signed Books
Proof Editions
New to Stock
Forthcoming Titles
Featured Author
Ref: 3549
Five Boys
Author
Mick Jackson
Published: London, Faber, 2001
First hardback edition. Less than 500 copies of the hardback edition were printed; most destined for libraries. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 20.00
Ref: 3399
Five Boys
Author
Mick Jackson
Published: London, Faber, 2001
First edition, first printing of author's second novel. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 5638
Five Boys.
Author
Mick Jackson
Published: London, Faber, 2001
Proof copy. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 399
The Underground Man.
Author
Mick Jackson
Published: London, Picador, 1997
Proof copy of author's booker-shortlisted first novel. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 8459
Ten Sorry Tales
Author
Mick Jackson
Published: London, Faber, 2005
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 15.00
Ref: 8817
The Underground Man
Author
Mick Jackson
Published: London, Picador, 1997
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00
Ref: 15241
The Book of Hours
Author
Kevin Jackson
Published: London, Duckworth Overlook, 2007
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 2007.00
Ref: 15260
The Finkler Question
Author
Howard Jacobson
Published: London, Bloomsbury, 2010
First edition, first printing. Longlisted for the 2010 MAN Booker Prize. Signed and dated by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 25.00
Ref: 6955
The Making of Henry
Author
Howard Jacobson
Published: London, Jonathan Cape, 2004
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine, but rubbed dustjacket as is typical with this title.
Price: £ 16.00
Ref: 8379
All My love
Author
Dan Jacobson
Published: London, Hamish Hamilton, 8379
First edition, first printing. Signed and dated (August 2005) by the author. Longlisted for the 2005 Man Booker prize. Fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 25.00
Ref: 8258
The Evidence of Love
Author
Dan Jacobson
Published: London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1960
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 24.00
Ref: 8318
Her Story
Author
Dan Jacobson
Published: London, Andre Deutsch, 1987
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 15.00
Ref: 11776
The Making of Henry
Author
Howard Jacobson
Published: London, Jonathan cape, 2004
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Signed by the author. Paperback. Contained in card slipcase.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 12856
Peeping Tom
Author
Howard Jacobson
Published: London, Chatto & Windus, 1984
Author's second novel. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 28.00
Ref: 12491
The Act of Love
Author
Howard Jacobson
Published: London, Jonathan Cape, 2008
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Signed by the author. Paperback.
Price: £ 12.00
Viewing books 1 to 15 of 97
Next 15
Enter title or part of title:
Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF Tel 0161 445 6172