home | advanced search | terms | postage | contact | latest catalog | rss | checkout
timkcbooks.com | specialising in literary fiction, signed books, poetry, children's books and crime fiction.    
 
 
 




Ref: 3549Five Boys Five Boys
Author Mick JacksonPublished: London, Faber, 2001
First hardback edition. Less than 500 copies of the hardback edition were printed; most destined for libraries. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 20.00

Ref: 3399Five Boys Five Boys
Author Mick JacksonPublished: London, Faber, 2001
First edition, first printing of author's second novel. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 5638Five Boys. Five Boys.
Author Mick JacksonPublished: London, Faber, 2001
Proof copy. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 399The Underground Man. The Underground Man.
Author Mick JacksonPublished: London, Picador, 1997
Proof copy of author's booker-shortlisted first novel. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 8459Ten Sorry Tales Ten Sorry Tales
AuthorMick JacksonPublished: London, Faber, 2005
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 15.00

Ref: 8817The Underground Man The Underground Man
AuthorMick JacksonPublished: London, Picador, 1997
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 15241The Book of Hours The Book of Hours
AuthorKevin JacksonPublished: London, Duckworth Overlook, 2007
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 2007.00

Ref: 15260The Finkler Question The Finkler Question
AuthorHoward JacobsonPublished: London, Bloomsbury, 2010
First edition, first printing. Longlisted for the 2010 MAN Booker Prize. Signed and dated by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 25.00

Ref: 6955The Making of Henry The Making of Henry
AuthorHoward JacobsonPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 2004
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine, but rubbed dustjacket as is typical with this title.
Price: £ 16.00

Ref: 8379All My love All My love
AuthorDan JacobsonPublished: London, Hamish Hamilton, 8379
First edition, first printing. Signed and dated (August 2005) by the author. Longlisted for the 2005 Man Booker prize. Fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 25.00

Ref: 8258The Evidence of Love The Evidence of Love
AuthorDan JacobsonPublished: London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1960
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 24.00

Ref: 8318Her Story Her Story
AuthorDan JacobsonPublished: London, Andre Deutsch, 1987
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 15.00

Ref: 11776The Making of Henry The Making of Henry
AuthorHoward JacobsonPublished: London, Jonathan cape, 2004
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Signed by the author. Paperback. Contained in card slipcase.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 12856Peeping Tom Peeping Tom
AuthorHoward JacobsonPublished: London, Chatto & Windus, 1984
Author's second novel. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 28.00

Ref: 12491The Act of Love The Act of Love
AuthorHoward JacobsonPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 2008
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Signed by the author. Paperback.
Price: £ 12.00

Viewing books 1 to 15 of 97
Next 15   
Enter title or part of title:    


   Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF  Tel 0161 445 6172