home | advanced search | terms | postage | contact | latest catalog | rss | checkout
timkcbooks.com | specialising in literary fiction, signed books, poetry, children's books and crime fiction.    
 
 
 




Ref: 11137The Bed of Memory The Bed of Memory
AuthorJean EarlePublished: Bridgend, Seren, 2001
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 6.00

Ref: 13334Lunar Park Lunar Park
AuthorBrett Easton EllisPublished: London, Picador, 2005
First edition, first printing. Fine in near fine, slightly rubbed, dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 14422American Psycho American Psycho
AuthorBrett Easton EllisPublished: London, Picador, 1991
First edition, first printing. The scarce first edition of the author's break-through novel which was revised and re-issued in a widely available hardback edition 7 years later. Near fine paperback original.
Price: £ 100.00

Ref: 8131Nothing to be Afraid Of Nothing to be Afraid Of
AuthorWill EavesPublished: London, Picador, 2005
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 5302The Oversight The Oversight
AuthorWill EavesPublished: London, Picador, 2001
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00

Ref: 12643The Island of the Day Before The Island of the Day Before
AuthorUmberto EcoPublished: London, Secker & Warburg, 1995
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine (slightly spine faded) dustjacket.
Price: £ 28.00

Ref: 3125Flint Flint
Author Paul EddyPublished: London, Headline, 2000
Proof copy of author's first novel. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 5.00

Ref: 4701The Company The Company
Author Arabella EdgePublished: London, Picador, 2002
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 10.00

Ref: 7520Cradle Song Cradle Song
AuthorRobert EdricPublished: London, Doubleday, 2003
Proof copy. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 10.00

Ref: 181The Sword Cabinet. The Sword Cabinet.
Author Robert EdricPublished: London, Anchor, 1999
Proof copy. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 10852In the Days of the American Museum In the Days of the American Museum
AuthorRobert EdricPublished: London, Jonathan Cape, 1990
Proof copy. Fine in plain wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 40.00

Ref: 10914The Kingdom of Ashes The Kingdom of Ashes
AuthorRobert EdricPublished: London, Doubleday, 2007
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00

Ref: 14002In Desolate Heaven In Desolate Heaven
AuthorRobert EdricPublished: London, Duckworth, 1997
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 32.00

Ref: 14001A New Ice Age A New Ice Age
AuthorRobert EdricPublished: London, Andre Deutsch, 1986
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 32.00

Ref: 14000Peacetime Peacetime
AuthorRobert EdricPublished: London, Doubleday, 2002
Proof copy. Fine in glossy mauve wrappers in an oversized and slightly crumpled proof dustjacket. Paperback.
Price: £ 20.00

Viewing books 1 to 15 of 91
Next 15   
Enter title or part of title:    


   Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF  Tel 0161 445 6172