home
|
advanced search
|
terms
|
postage
|
contact
|
latest catalog
|
rss
|
checkout
Children's Books
Crime Fiction etc
Literary Fiction
Poetry
Other Titles
Signed Books
Proof Editions
New to Stock
Forthcoming Titles
Featured Author
Ref: 11137
The Bed of Memory
Author
Jean Earle
Published: Bridgend, Seren, 2001
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Price: £ 6.00
Ref: 13334
Lunar Park
Author
Brett Easton Ellis
Published: London, Picador, 2005
First edition, first printing. Fine in near fine, slightly rubbed, dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 14422
American Psycho
Author
Brett Easton Ellis
Published: London, Picador, 1991
First edition, first printing. The scarce first edition of the author's break-through novel which was revised and re-issued in a widely available hardback edition 7 years later. Near fine paperback original.
Price: £ 100.00
Ref: 8131
Nothing to be Afraid Of
Author
Will Eaves
Published: London, Picador, 2005
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 5302
The Oversight
Author
Will Eaves
Published: London, Picador, 2001
Proof copy. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 8.00
Ref: 12643
The Island of the Day Before
Author
Umberto Eco
Published: London, Secker & Warburg, 1995
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine (slightly spine faded) dustjacket.
Price: £ 28.00
Ref: 3125
Flint
Author
Paul Eddy
Published: London, Headline, 2000
Proof copy of author's first novel. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 5.00
Ref: 4701
The Company
Author
Arabella Edge
Published: London, Picador, 2002
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 10.00
Ref: 7520
Cradle Song
Author
Robert Edric
Published: London, Doubleday, 2003
Proof copy. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 10.00
Ref: 181
The Sword Cabinet.
Author
Robert Edric
Published: London, Anchor, 1999
Proof copy. Signed by the author. Fine in glossy wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 10852
In the Days of the American Museum
Author
Robert Edric
Published: London, Jonathan Cape, 1990
Proof copy. Fine in plain wrappers. Paperback.
Price: £ 40.00
Ref: 10914
The Kingdom of Ashes
Author
Robert Edric
Published: London, Doubleday, 2007
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 12.00
Ref: 14002
In Desolate Heaven
Author
Robert Edric
Published: London, Duckworth, 1997
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 32.00
Ref: 14001
A New Ice Age
Author
Robert Edric
Published: London, Andre Deutsch, 1986
First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Price: £ 32.00
Ref: 14000
Peacetime
Author
Robert Edric
Published: London, Doubleday, 2002
Proof copy. Fine in glossy mauve wrappers in an oversized and slightly crumpled proof dustjacket. Paperback.
Price: £ 20.00
Viewing books 1 to 15 of 91
Next 15
Enter title or part of title:
Tim Kendall-Carpenter, 633 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, UK, M20 6DF Tel 0161 445 6172